Master Gardener Association
of   Passaic County

 

Home
Projects
Guest Speakers - Past and Future
Helpline
Board of Directors
Directions
Horticultural Links
Forms
Photo Gallery
Award Recipients
Green Times Archived
Scholarship
Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Board of Directors

William Lauber, President
Regina Imperato, First Vice-President
Kathryn Sauerborn, Second Vice-President
Ken Murz, Treasurer
Cathy Parisi, Recording Secretary
Anne Kahwaty, Corresponding Secretary
Rachel Deflumieri, Advisor

2016 Board of Directors

William Lauber, President
Regina Imperato, First Vice-President
Linda Franco & Kathryn Sauerborn, Second Vice-President
Barbara Perino, Treasurer
Barbara Cook, Recording Secretary
Anne Kawaty, Corresponding Secretary
Amy Rowe, Advisor

2015 Board of Directors

Regina Imperato & William Lauber, co-Presidents
Anne Kahwaty and Kathryn Sauerborn, co-First Vice-Presidents
Linda Franco, Second Vice-President
Barbara Perino, Treasurer
Barbara Cook, Recording Secretary

2014 Board of Directors

Regina Imperato, President
Anne Kahwaty and Kathryn Sauerborn, co-First Vice-Presidents
Linda Franco, Second Vice-President
William Lauber, Treasurer
Barbara Cook, Recording Secretary
Mary Jo Sichak, Corresponding Secretary
Ray Edel, past-President
Amy Rowe, Advisor

2013 Board of Directors

Barbara Cook and Regina Imperato, co-Presidents
Anne Kahwaty and Kathryn Sauerborn, co-First Vice-Presidents
Joan Riedl, Second Vice-President
William Lauber, Treasurer
Diane Behlen, Recording Secretary
Mary Jo Sichak, Corresponding Secretary
Ray Edel, past-President
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2012 Board of Directors

Ray Edel, President
Barbara Cook and Regina Imperato, co-First Vice-Presidents
Joan Riedl, Second Vice-President
William Lauber, Treasurer
Diane Behlen, Recording Secretary
Mary Jo Sichak, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2011

Raymond Edel, President
Barbara Cook, First Vice-President
Joan Reidl, Second Vice-President
Joan Kaynak, Treasurer
Diane Behlen, Recording Secretary
Regina Imperato, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2010

Raymond Edel, President
Mary Ann Sytsma and Janet Rekesius, co-First Vice-Presidents
Howard Aschoff, Second Vice-President
Joan Kaynak, Treasurer
Patricia Engressei, Recording Secretary
Regina Imperato, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2009

Barbara Sanford and Edith Wallace, co-Presidents
Raymond Edel, First Vice-President
Mary Ann Sytsma and Jo-Ann Pituch, co-Second Vice-Presidents
Joan Kaynak, Treasurer
Patricia Engressei, Recording Secretary
Janet Rekesius, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2008

Barbara Sanford and Edith Wallace, co-Presidents
Raymond Edel and Jo-Ann Pituch, co-First Vice-Presidents
Birgit Hellen, Second Vice-President
Mary Ann Sytsma, Treasurer
Patricia Engressei, Recording Secretary
Janet Rekesius, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2007

Ruth Hayden, President
Raymond Edel and Jo-Ann Pituch, co-First Vice-Presidents
Edith Wallace, Second Vice-President
Mary Ann Sytsma, Treasurer
Barbara Sanford, Recording Secretary
Diane Behlen, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2006

Debra Carafello, President
Ruth Hayden, First Vice-President
Jo-Ann Pituch, Second Vice-President
Edith Wallace, Treasurer
Barbara Sanford, Recording Secretary
Diane Behlen, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2005

Debra Carafello, President
Ruth Hayden, First Vice-President
Jo-Ann Pituch, Second Vice-President
Edith Wallace, Treasurer
Barbara Sanford, Recording Secretary
Diane Behlen, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2004

Albert Jablonski and Debra Carafello, President
Howard Aschoff, First Vice-President
Jo-Ann Pituch, Second Vice-President
Edith Wallace, Treasurer
Freida Wiley and Barbara Sanford, co-Recording Secretaries
Diane Behlen, Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2003

Albert Jablonski, President
Debra Carafello, First Vice-President
Jo-Ann Pituch, Second Vice-President
Edith Wallace, Treasurer
Frieda Wiley, Recording Secretary
Barbara Sanford, Corresponding Secretary
Lourdes Benitez-Osorio, Trustee
Debra Manfredonio, Trustee
Carolyn Conagni, Trustee
Bonnie Joachim, Trustee
Ruth Hayden, Trustee
Al Fabbro, Trustee
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2002

Debra Manfredonio, President
Gretchen Mandel, First Vice-President
Jo-Ann Pituch, Second Vice-President
Pauline Miller, Treasurer
Joan Miller, Recording Secretary
Marie Rice, Corresponding Secretary
Carolyn Conagni, Trustee
Bonnie Joachim, Trustee
Lourdes Benitez-Osorio, Trustee
Ruth Hayden, Trustee
Al Fabbro, Trustee
Jonathan Forsell, County Agent
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2001

Debra Manfredonio, President
Gretchen Mandel, First Vice-President
Jo-Ann Pituch, Second Vice-President
Pauline Miller, Treasurer
Freida Wiley, Recording Secretary
Terry Valenta, Corresponding Secretary
Carolyn Conagni, Trustee
Bonnie Joachim, Trustee
Ruth Hayden, Trustee
Al Fabbro, Trustee
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

2000

Lourdes Benitez-Osorio and Debra Manfredonio, President
Gretchen Mandel, First Vice-President
Donna Sooley, Second Vice-President
Pauline Miller, Treasurer
Joan Miller, Recording Secretary
Marie Rice, Corresponding Secretary
Carolyn Colnagni, Trustee
Bonnie Joachim, Trustee
Ruth Hayden, Trustee
Al Fabbro, Trustee
Frank Ward, Trustee
Elaine Fogerty, Advisor

1999

Carolyn Colnagni, President
Bonnie Joachim, Vice-President
Ruth Hayden, Treasurer
Maryanne Cannarella, Recording Secretary
Cheryl Lincoln, Corresponding Secretary
Howard Zimmerman, Trustee
Al Fabbro, Trustee
Frank Ward, Trustee
Gretchen Mandel, Trustee
Gloria Jamititus, Trustee
Donna Sooley, Trustee
Stan Kamara, Advisor

1998

Carolyn Colnagni, President
Bonnie Joachim, Vice-President
Ruth Hayden, Treasurer
Beverly Lichtenstein, Recording Secretary
Fran Batlan, Corresponding Secretary
Howard Zimmerman, First Trustee
Al Fabbro, Second Trustee
Frank Ward, Third Trustee
David Kooistra, Class Representative
James Taylor, Class Representative
Stan Kamara, Advisor

1997

Carolyn Colnagni, President
Bonnie Joachim, Vice-President
Ruth Hayden, Treasurer
Aileen Corbett, Recording Secretary
Fran Batlan, Corresponding Secretary
Howard Zimmerman, Ex-officio member
Stan Kamara, Advisor

1996

Carolyn Colnagni, President
Bonnie Joachim, Vice-President
Ruth Hayden, Treasurer
Christa Ten Cate, Recording Secretary
Aileen Corbett, Recording Secretary
Fran Batlan, Corresponding Secretary
Howard Zimmerman, Trustee
Stan Kamara, Advisor